Oregano Oil - Ancient Super Herb
Just a few drops...

AVOID ROOT CANAL THERAPY
Oil of Oregano penetrates tooth enamel and gums.
THE OIL DOES KILL THE BACTERIA

NO MORE DANDRUFF
Dandruff is caused by a fungus feeding on dead skin.
Add Oil of Oregano to shampoo.

SYNTHETIC ANTIBIOTICS
They are the leading cause of fungal infections throughout the body.
Oil of Oregano destroys fungi topically and internally.

THE PREMIER ANTISEPTIC
Wild Oregano Oil has vast microbial killing powers, with no tendency to resistance.

GREEK PHYSICIANS
Oregano oil was a favourite prescription of ancient greek physicians for lung conditions such as asthma, colds and pneumonia.

ANTIBIOTIC RESISTANT BUGS
Many hundreds of thousands of patients die every year globally from antibiotic resistant microbes.

CURE ACNE
Dab lesions with Oil of Oregano to kill the bacteria and fungi.

OREGANO OIL / OIL of OREGANO

essential oil
CARVACROL IS KING!
Carvacrol is the prime efficaceous component of oregano oil. It is naturally occurring, or organic, carvacrol. The multitude of benefits of oregano oil is due to the synergism between carvacrol and many other constituents such as thymol and terpenine. The percentage of carvacrol in the highest grades is over 86%. The oil is produced by steam distillation of the leaves, which look like mint leaves, because oregano does belong to the mint family.

ANCIENT SUPER HERB!
Thousands of years ago, the dried leaves of wild oregano were powdered, and the powder thereof was sprinkled on food to preserve it from oxidation. In Psalms 51:7 of the bible, reference was made of a cleanser called hyssop. The original word was "ezov" which meant wild oregano or oreganum vulgare (origanum vulgare), rather than the accepted hyssop officianalis. They steam distilled the essential oil and it was prized as much as myrrh.

USING IT TODAY
You will find it labelled as wild oregano oil, oregano oil, oil of oregano, and essential oil of oregano.

Browse to using the menu at the top to discover more about the chemistry, properties, and uses of oil of oregano. Under the menu item called Weblogs you find lots of internet posts of reports and testimonies.
oregano oil info
WELCOME to Oregano Oil Info
Time has caught up with us! Now, more than ever before, do we need the knowledge of a medicinal variety of oregano that was in every medicine chest of the ancients. Highly regarded for its food preservative and antiseptic properties, Oreganum Vulgare, also known as Wild Oregano, grows in the mountainous areas of the Mediterranean such as Greece, Turkey, Syria etc. Today, we still have access to it in therapeutic form as an essential oil. Read on and reap the benefits from this ancient super herb!

Has Oregano Oil changed the way you treat yourself?

WARNING!
Never use Oregano Oil while pregnant, breast feeding, or taking medically prescribed blood thinning agents.

FACT OF THE MONTH
Oregano oil penetrates tooth enamel.

AVOID CONFUSION!
The concentrated essential oil is called oregano oil. The diluted or blended oil is called oil of oregano.

© 2010 Oregano Oil Info Contact